POSSESS DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
DRUG POSSESSION
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
On July 20, 2024 at 12:27Am, Officers from the Quarryville Borough Police responded to Fairview Road for a report of a suspicious vehicle. Upon arriving Officers observed two occupants inside this vehicle. Further investigation revealed that the occupants were participating in Disorderly Activity, Possessed Drug Paraphernalia and Marijuana. Occupants were charged with the aforementioned charges and were recently convicted in Magistrates Court of the specified charges.
Location
520 Fairview Rd
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2024
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
Arrest Conviction- Possess Drug Paraphernalia, Drug Possession, Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.