One (1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and Defiant Trespass (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 11:56 p.m. on Sunday, July 3, 2022 Quarryville Police Officer located two (2) individuals in the Enola Low-Grade Trail parking lot, located in the 300 blk E. State St. in Quarryville Borough. The parking area is closed to the public between dusk and dawn.
Officers made contact with the individuals, and through investigation, discovered that one (1) of the individuals, Kenneth R. RICE, of Willow Street, PA was in possession of drug paraphernalia. RICE was subsequently charged with one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and one (1) count of Defiant Trespass (S).
A juvenile female was also charged with Defiant Trespass (S) as a result of the incident. All charges were filed before the Honorable Stuart J. MYLIN of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
Enola Low-Grade Trail
300 blk E. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-01852