One (1) count Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and one (1) count Resisting Arrest/Law Enforcement (M2)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
UPDATE: Joshua L. Phillips has been located and taken into custody!
The Quarryville Police Department currently has an active warrant for the arrest of Joshua Lee Phillips as a result of an incident that occurred at approximately 6:55 p.m., on Friday, May 20, 2022 at the Townsedge Shopping Center in East Drumore Township.
Please help QPD bring this fugitive to justice! If you have information that could lead to Phillips' capture, contact us by phone at (717) 664-1180 or by using the "Submit a Tip" function on our website.
Location
106 Townsedge Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2022