One (1) count Drug Possession (M)
One (1) count Drug Paraphernalia (M)
one (1) Vehicle Code Violation (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Charges have been filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04, alleging Gabrielle Elijah Pena, of Lancaster, PA was in possession of an illegal controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
The charges come as a result of a traffic stop conducted by Officers of the Quarryville Police Department at approximately 5:44 p.m. on Saturday, October 15, 2022. Officers observed a motor vehicle code violation and discovered the contraband.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-03314
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.