Warrant Service
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 21, 2023, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) learned Matthew Patterson, of Quarryville PA, had multiple active warrants for his arrest.
Being familiar with Patterson, Officers had prior knowledge that Patterson works at a business in the 100 blk of N. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough. The QPD Officers traveled to the business and took Patterson into custody, without incident.
Patterson was transported to the Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas where custody was transferred to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office.
Location
100 blk N. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2023-00797