(1 Count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On December 27, 2021 at approximately 3:47 PM, the Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough for traffic violations.
During the stop, officer's discovered the owner/operator of the vehicle, later identified to be Juan M.Olivier-Sanchez of Oxford, PA, to be in possession of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
The contraband was seized and Olivier-Sanchez was subsequently charged with one count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 Block of S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022