( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On January 20, 2022 at approximately 1:44 PM, Officer's with Quarryville Police Department observed Cheyenne Molitor in the parking lot of the Goods Store, located at 333 W. 4th St. in Quarryville Borough.
Having prior knowledge that Molitor had an active warrant for her arrest through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office, an officer took Molitor into custody without incident. Once it custody, Molitor was found to be in possession of four (4) bags of heroin and drug paraphernalia.
Molitor was charged with one count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). Said charges were filed before magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
333 W. 4th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00121
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.