(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On February 2, 2022, at approximately 1:40 PM, Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop at the Dollar General, located at 17 E. State St. in Quarryville Borough for a traffic offense.
During the stop, it was discovered that the owner/operator of the vehicle, later identified as Vanna Martin, was in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Martin was subsequently charged with one count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
17 E. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00242