Arrest Warrants
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 31 March 2022 at approximately 2000 hours, an officer with the Quarryville Police responded to a loitering in progress near Dotties Snack Bar in the 400 block of West Fourth Street Quarryville, PA 17566. It was reported that a female who appeared under the influence was loitering in the area.
Initially upon arrival it appeared the female had left prior to the officer arriving on scene. A vehicle parked nearby appeared to be involved and the officer was able to determine that the registered owner of the vehicle matched the description provided of the female who was reportedly in the area. The officer was also able to determine that the same female had two outstanding arrest warrants from Chester County, PA.
The officer surveilled the vehicle until a short time later, the female returned to the vehicle where the officer confirmed her identity. Savanna MacMullett was subsequently arrested on the outstanding warrants and transported to Quarryville Police headquarters for holding where custody of her was transferred to Chester County Constables.
Location
425 west fourth street
quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2022
Reference ID
2022-00771
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.