Warrant Service
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 11:22 PM on Friday, April 30, 2022, the Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 100 blk W. State St. in Quarryville Borough after observing a traffic violation.
Upon making contact with the driver of the vehicle, Todd Gregory Lechner, it was discovered that Lechner had an active warrant for his arrest through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office.
Lechner was taken into custody without incident and incarcerated at the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
100 blk W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01126
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.