780-113A31 Possession Marijuana (M)
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 13 January 2023, at approximately 2215 hours, an officer with the Quarryville Police Department conducted a vehicle stop of a car after observing a traffic violation in the intersection of East State Street and South Lime Street in Quarryville Borough. During the vehicle stop, the Officer found the driver to be in possession of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia. The driver, Paul Kreider of Willow Street, was charged for the drug and paraphernalia offense. Charges were filed at District Court 02-3-04.
All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 East State Street
quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-00207
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.