( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 9:22 PM on March 17, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) conducted a traffic stop on E. State St. in the area of Broad St. in Quarryville Borough.
The vehicle had been stopped for several Motor Vehicle Code violations, however, it was quickly discovered that the operator of the vehicle, Kyle Edward Kreider, had an active warrant for his arrest.
Kreider was also found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
Kreider was taken into custody on the warrant and incarcerated at the Lancaster County Prison.
Additional criminal charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 for the contraband.
Location
E. State St. and Broad St.
Qua, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00634