Two (2) counts Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates (M1)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James E. Kelso of New Providence, Pennsylvania has been charged by the Quarryville Police Department after an incident at the Townsedge Shopping Center in East Drumore Township on Monday, June 13, 2022.
At approximately 7:49 pm, Officers with the Quarryville Police Department observed Kelso behind the wheel of his vehicle, which was displaying fraudulent inspection and emissions stickers.
Kelso has been charged with two (2) counts of Altered, Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates (M1). Said charges were filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
Townsedge Shopping Center
100 Townsedge Dr.
QUARRYVILLE, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2022-01603