One (1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 10:29 p.m. on June 9, 2022, while investigating another incident, Quarryville Police Officers made contact with Austin James Kelley.
During the interaction, a search of Kelley's person revealed several items of heroin paraphernalia.
Kelley was subsequently been charged with one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
Turkey Hill
265 W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-01558
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.