One (1) count False ID To Law Enforcement Authorities (M3)
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
At approximately 12:15 a.m. on Tuesday, July 5, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the area of E. State St. and Groff Ave. after observing numerous vehicle code infractions.
Upon conducting the stop, the operator of the motorcycle, a juvenile male, provided officers with false information regarding his identity. Through investigation, the juvenile's true identity was verified.
As a result of the incident, the juvenile has been referred to the Lancaster Count Office of Juvenile Probation on allegations of one (1) count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Authorities (M3) and numerous traffic offenses.
Location
E. State St. and Groff Ave.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01868