(18) 4906 (a) False Reports - Falsely Incriminate Another
(1) 5503 (A)(4) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 05 2022 at approximately 8:30 PM, the Quarryville Police were dispatched to an animal complaint in the first block of West Fifth Street Quarryville, PA. The caller stated that a dog's owner intentionally left the dog roam in violation of Pennsylvania Leash Law. Through investigation this was determined to not be the case.
The Quarryville Police Officer who was dispatched to the call determined that Jolene Jordan called the 911 center and provided a false name, false telephone number, and a false address attempting to get the dogs owner in trouble. Jolene Jordan was subsequently charged with False Reports to Law Enforcement and Misdemeanor Disorderly Conduct. Charges were filed at district Court 02-3-04.
All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
10 west fifth street
quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02293