Terroristic Threats (M1)
Possession of Instrument of Crime (M1)
Simple Assault by Physical menace(M2)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2 February 2023, at approximately 6:22 PM, an Officer with the Quarryville Police Department was dispatched to a domestic disturbance in the 200 block of South Church Street Quarryville, PA 17566. The Officer was advised that Cadence Jackson displayed a knife to a juvenile family member during an argument and threatened to kill them. After arriving, the Officer located the knife and arrested Jackson. While at the scene, the Officer gathered statements from family members corroborating the charges. Jackson was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for arraignment where she posted bail and was released.
*All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.*
Location
221 South Church Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2023-00530
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.