WARRANT ARREST- FELONY THEFT
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
On April 21, 2025 at 1:44pm, officers acting on a confidential tip that advised of the location of this person responded to the location of Oak Bottom Rd, East Drumore, PA to locate Shawna Hoover. Upon arriving Officers located her and placed her under arrest for a warrant relating to Felony Retail Theft and was transported to Judge Mankin for an immediate adjudication hearing of her previously existing criminal charges.
Shawn a Hoover was subsequently transported to the Lancaster County Prison as a result of this criminal adjudication.
Location
Oak Bottom Rd
East Drumore, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
Arrest: Warrant Arrest-Retail Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.