HOMICIDE-DELIVER DRUGS RESULTING IN DEATH
Age
40
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
UPDATE: On 5-21-2025 at 3:02am, a white female was stopped by the York City Police for unspecified Criminal violations, who identified herself to the York City Police as Koty Lauren Hess. This person was arrested based on the York City Criminal violations and an outstanding Quarryville Borough Police warrant for Felony Retail Theft for Koty L. Hess was taken to the York County Prison for judicial processes.
This person initially and continuously identified herself as Koty Lauren Hess, however after an investigation by Quarryville Borough Police, she was later positively identified as Kenda Rochelle Hess, sister of Koty Lauren Hess, and has an outstanding Homicide Fugitive Warrant out of Lancaster County. She has been further detained under her real name, and her sister Koty Lauren Hess has still not been located.
The US Marshal Fugitive Task Force and the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department will be transferring her to the custody of the Lancaster County Prison for judicial processes relating to her Homicide charges.
-
Location
13 LAUREL DRIVE
13 LAUREL DRIVE
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
May 21, 2025
Incident Type
Homicide
Reference ID
Arrest: Homicide- Deliver Drugs Resulting in Death