One (1) count simple assault (M2) and one (1) count harassment (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 12:50 p.m. on Tuesday, July 12, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department responded to the 200 block of E. State St. in reference to a Domestic Disturbance.
Upon arrival, it was discovered that Robert Michael Hensley was involved in a physical altercation with an adult family member.
As a result of the investigation, Hensley was arrested and charged with one (1) count of Simple Assault (M2) and one (1) count of Harassment (S).
Hensley was arraigned by the Honorable Andrew T. Lefever and released on $10,000.00 unsecured bail until a preliminary hearing in this matter can be held in the Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas Domestic Violence Central Court on a future date.
*Please note that all people are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
200 blk E. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-01969
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.