DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE -GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
DRUGS-DISPENSE W/O PRESCRIPTION
RECKLESS DRIVING
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
On April 3, 2025, at 7:19am, the Quarryville Police were notified of a person who appeared to be unconscious after striking another parked motor vehicle. Upon arrival the driver was unconscious and appeared very disoriented, with police providing initial emergency medical care. Additional Medical Assessment and evaluation were conducted by EMS and by a Drug Recognition Expert (DRE), it was determined that she was impaired and subsequently charged with the aforementioned Charges. She was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for judicial proceedings.
All persons are presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
109 E. State Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
Arrest_ Driving under the Influence -Drugs, Dispensing Drugs w/o prescription, Reckless Driving
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.