Warrant Service
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 2:04 a.m. on Friday, July 22, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department was called to the 100 blk of Groffdale Dr. for a disturbance in progress.
It was learned that two (2) males were arguing over a female in the common area of the apartment complex. Upon arrival, officers discovered that one of the males involved, Corey Grumbine, was wanted by the Pennsylvania State Police for Burglary and related offenses.
Grumbine was arrested and immediately extradited to Chester County where custody of Grumbine was transferred to PA State Troopers from the Embreeville Barracks.
*All people are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
100 blk Groffdale Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02108