Warrant Service
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 27, 2022, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) became aware of an active arrest warrant for Dominic Matthew Fuller.
QPD officers responded to Fuller's residence in the 100 blk of Groffdale Drive, in Quarryville Borough, and took Fuller into custody without incident.
Fuller was transported to the Lancaster County Courthouse where custody of Fuller was relinquished to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office.
Location
100 blk Groffdale Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-04505