Warrant Service
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Sunday, April 3, 2022, at approximately 12:17 PM, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) received an anonymous tip through the QPD "Submit A Tip" feature on our website. The tip stated that Dominic Matthew Fuller would be at the SECA Community Park in Quarryville Borough at 1:30 PM. The tip also indicated that Fuller had numerous active criminal, traffic and domestic relations warrants in Pennsylvania, however, Fuller has been hiding down south.
QPD quickly established a surveillance detail at the park, and upon his arrival, Fuller was taken into custody without incident.
Custody of Fuller was transferred to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office and Fuller was ultimately incarcerated at the Lancaster County Prison.
This incident is a perfect example of how a strong relationship between the citizens of Quarryville, and the Quarryville Police Department, can make the community a better place to live, work and play. Fortunately, this tip was received quickly and with short notice, however, we would like to remind everyone that online tips are not monitored in real time and there may be a delay if an emergency response is needed. Please call 911 for all emergencies. For non-emergencies, feel free to call (717) 664-1180 or contact us online at https://crimewatch.net/us/pa/lancaster/quarryville-boro-pd#.
Location
SECA Community Park
299 Park Ave.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-00827