One (1) count DUI (M) and two (2) additional charges
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 9:49 p.m. on May 14, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) responded to a single vehicle crash in the 100 blk of S. Church St. in Quarryville Borough.
Upon arrival, the operator of the vehicle, Alexander A. Francer, appeared to be under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance.
Marijuana and marijuana paraphernalia were located at the scene.
Francer was taken into custody without incident and has been subsequently charged with one (1) count of DUI-High Rate of Alcohol (M), one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and numerous traffic violations.
Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 blk of S. Church St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
May 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01289