Two (2) counts Drug Possession (M)
One (1) count Drug Paraphernalia (M)
one (1) Vehicle Code violation (S).
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charges have been filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04, alleging Seth Brandon Dunn, of New Castle, DE, was in possession of two (2) forms of illegal controlled substances and drug paraphernalia.
The charges come as a result of a traffic stop conducted by Officers of the Quarryville Police Department at approximately 4:21 p.m. on Friday, January 6, 2023. Officers observed a motor vehicle code violation and discovered the contraband during the stop.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-00119