One (1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 28, 2023, at approximately 12:07 am, Officers with the Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop on N. Church St. in the area of Marlton Ln. in Quarryville Borough for an equipment violation.
During the stop, Officers discovered various items of drug paraphernalia in the vehicle. The vehicle's operator, Donald Dorwart, was taken into custody and charged with one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and multiple vehicle code violations (S). Said charges will be heard before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
N. Church St. and Marlton Ln.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-00446