Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)(1Count)
& Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 23 January 2023 at approximately 2352 hours, an Officer with the Quarryville Police Department located an occupied vehicle in a parking lot for the Enola Low Grade Trail located at 520 Fairview Road in Providence Township. After encountering the three occupants in the vehicle, the officer found Bryam Diaz-Henriquez, of Quarryville, to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. Drug possession and paraphernalia charges were filed against Diaz-Henriquez at District Court 02-3-04 before the Honorable Stuart Mylin.
*All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law*
Location
520 Fairview Road
Quarryville, PA 17560
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-00356
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.