two (2) counts Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation) (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
For the third time in 2022, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) has filed criminal charges against Dominic J. Delaurentis, of Pottstown, PA.
The QPD filed drug charges against Delaurentis in January and May of this year and have now filed Indirect Criminal Contempt (violation of a Protection From Abuse (PFA) order), stemming from a complaint filed on July 9, 2022 at approximately 8:01 p.m.
Delaurentis is precluded from contacting the victim in this matter, however, Delaurentis made two attempts to contact the victim, which were reported to the police.
Based on evidence obtained during the course of the investigation, Delaurentis was charged with two (2) counts of Indirect Criminal Contempt (M).
Location
300 blk S. Hillcrest Ave.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01937