One (1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and two (2) additional charges
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
At approximately 8:38 PM on Monday, May 23, 2022 Quarryville Police Department (QPD) conducted a traffic stop after observing a Vehicle Code violation in the are of W. 4th St. and W. State St. in Quarryville Borough.
During the stop, the owner/operator of the vehicle, Dominic J. Delaurentis, was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Delaurentis was subsequently charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and a Vehicle Code Violation (S).
Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
W. 4th St. and W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
May 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-01363
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.