(1 count) of Possession of Marijuana (M) and (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
At approximately 9:56 PM on Sunday, April 10th 2022, the Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of W. State St. and Groffdale Dr. after observing a traffic violation.
During the stop, the operator of the vehicle, Jonathan Lee Cruz, was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Cruz was subsequently charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and a traffic offense (S).
Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of Quarryville, PA.
Location
W. State St. and Groffdale Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00901