& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 16, 2021 at approximately 10:54 AM, the Quarryville Police Department stopped a vehicle in the 200 block of W. 5th St. in Quarryville Borough for traffic violations.
During the stop, the officer discovered that the front seat passenger, later identified as David Edward Clarke of Lancaster, PA, was in possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
The contraband was confiscated and Clarke was subsequently charged with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). Said charge was filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
200 Blk of W. 5th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation