Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 15 April 2023, at approximately 5:55 PM, an Officer with the Quarryville Police Department was observing traffic near the intersection of SR0222 and SR0372 in Quarryville Borough. The Officer initiated a vehicle stop for traffic violations near the intersection of South Church Street and Bank Avenue. During the stop, the Officer found the driver, identified as Brian Cisowski of Quarryville, to be in possession of a Schedule 1 Controlled Substance and Drug Paraphernalia. Cisowski was charged with the drug and traffic offenses which were filed at Magisterial District Court 02-3-04.
*All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law*
Location
12 South Church Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-01841
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.