Warrant Service
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
At approximately 9:28 PM, on Sunday, May 22, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) learned that Rahfeese Latrel Carter had an active felony warrant for his arrest through the Lancaster City Bureau of Police, stemming from a Domestic Violence incident that occurred in their jurisdiction. Information was that Carter was at a relative's house on W. 4th St. in Quarryville Borough.
QPD Officers and Troopers from the Pennsylvania State Police responded to the residence and took Carter into custody, without incident.
Carter was transported to the Lancaster City Bureau of Police headquarters where Carter was released into their custody.
Location
W. 4th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
May 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01358
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.