RETAIL THEFT-UNDER RING
SALE OF TOBACCO TO MINORS
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On April 11, 2025 at *:41pm, Officers responded to a report of a retail theft and potential sale of Tobacco Items to Minors. Upon arrival, Officers were met by management, who showed them the CCTV of an employee later identified as Madison Nikole Carter, who was allegedly participating in price fixing of retail items to customers. In addition, allegedly Selling Tobacco Products to minors. An Investigation was conducted which resulted in charges being referred for the associated retail theft and selling Tobacco to minor criminal charges.
Madison Carter is scheduled for a Judicial Hearing before Judge Mankin for these allegations.
All Persons are presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
West State Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
Charges Referred
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.