( 1 count ) DUI- HIGHEST RATE (M)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 6:07 PM on Friday, April 8, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) conducted a traffic stop in the 100 blk of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough after observing a traffic offense.
Upon conducting the stop, the operator of the vehicle, Terry Nelson Brown, Jr., exhibited signs of intoxication. Brown was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI.
A subsequent blood test revealed that Brown's Blood Alcohol Content (BAC) was over twice the legal limit.
Brown was subsequently charged with one (1) count of DUI-Highest Rate of Alcohol (M) and a traffic violation (S). Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-00880
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.