Warrant Service
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Friday, February 25, 2022 at approx. 2:47 PM, the Quarryville Police Department became aware of an active arrest warrant for Emily Brianna Bridgman of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough. Bridgman was wanted by the Lancaster County Office of Probation and Parole for violating the terms of her parole.
Officers from the QPD responded to Bridgman's residence, where she was taken into custody without incident. Custody was transferred to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office and Bridgman was ultimately incarcerated at the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
12 N. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-00454