RETAIL THEFT
WARRANT FTA
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
On April 21, 2025 at 1:44pm, officer responded to the area of Oak bottom road for a confidential tip which indicated that William Armstrong was at this location. This tip was in response to an active warrant for his arrest due to previous retail thefts from Good Store located in Quarryville. Armstrong was taken into custody without incident and transported to Judge Mankins office for an immediate hearing on his outstanding criminal retail theft charges.
All persons are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
Oak Bottom Rd
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
Arrest: Retail Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.