(1 Count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On January 4, 2022, at approximately 8:25 PM the Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the area of W. 4th St. and W. State St. in Quarryville Borough for a traffic offense.
During the stop, the owner/operator of the vehicle, later identified as Thomas Joseph Aponte of Quarryville PA, was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
The contraband was seized and Aponte was subsequently charged with one count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
W. 4th St. and W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00014