780-113A31 Possession Marijuana (M)
& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count (75) 1543 (A) Driv While Oper Priv Susp (S)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
On 17 August 2022 at approximately 8:50 PM, an Officer with the Quarryville Police Department was on patrol in the area of West Fourth Street and West State Street in Quarryville Borough. While patrolling the area, the Officer observed a vehicle being driven by Larry Adams, who the Officer knew to have a suspended drivers license. After confirming Adams license suspension, the Officer conducted a traffic stop of Adams. During the investigation, the officer was advised that Adams had two outstanding arrest warrants and was also found to be in possession of Marijuana and related drug paraphernalia. Adams was arrested on the outstanding warrants and charged with driving on a suspended license, possessing Marijuana and possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Adams was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for central arraignment.
All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
265 west state street
quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-2444