The Pequea Township Police Department is investigating the break in of two locked vehicles that occurred at the Silvermine Park on 7/8/24 between 5:00 PM and 6:30 PM. The vehicles were parked in the parking lot along Silvermine Rd. near the intersection of Goods Rd. If anyone observed any suspicious activity in that area please contact the PTPD via dispatch at 717-664-1180. Anonymous tips may be left at www.pequeatownshippd.org .
Location
200 Silvermine RD
Conestoga, PA 17516
Incident Date
Jul 8, 2024 @ 5:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.