On March 24, 2026, at approximately 3:05 p.m., the Pequea Township Police Department responded to a residence on Breezy Knoll Road after a family member reported finding damage and suspicious items outside the home. Upon arrival, officers found the resident's vehicle in the driveway, but the individual failed to respond to attempts to make contact. Officers entered the residence and discovered an unresponsive female suffering from a medical emergency. They immediately began providing medical care until the arrival of Emergency Medical Services (EMS). The female was subsequently transported to the hospital for further treatment. The Pequea Township Police Department was assisted on the scene by officers from the West Lampeter Township Police Department, Strasburg Borough Police Department, and Quarryville Borough Police Department, as well as EMS units from Lancaster EMS and Penn Medicine.
Location
Breezy Knoll Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Incident Date
Mar 24, 2026 @ 3:05 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.