Search Link search
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Photos
  • Personnel
    • Officers
    • Department Directory
    • Employment
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Community
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Unwanted medication disposal
  • Joint Task Force
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Local Ordinances
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Body Camera Policy
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Trespass Letter
  • Vacation House Check Form
Megan's LawContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pequea TWP PD
  • 53 Marticville Rd., Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 945-7546
  • Pequea Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Pequea Township Police Department on X
Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pequea Township Police Department Homepage
Pequea Township Police Department Logo

Pequea Township Police Department

Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 945-7546
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Department Photos
    • Personnel
      • Officers
      • Department Directory
      • Employment
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Project Lifesaver
    • Joint Task Force
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Local Ordinances
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Body Camera Policy
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Trespass Letter
    • Vacation House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft from unlocked vehicles - Penn Grant Commons

Details Map

The Pequea Township Police Department is investigating thefts from unlocked vehicles that occurred overnight between 7/13/21 and 7/14/21 in the Penn Grant Commons neighborhood in the West Willow area of Pequea Township.  Several unlocked vehicles were entered on Autumn Way.  One vehicle which had the key fob with it was stolen, but later recovered in the same development.  A firearm and ammunition was stolen from another vehicle and not yet recovered.  

This is a reminder to please lock your vehicles and secure all valuables.  Also please report any suspicious activity right away by calling dispatch at 717-664-1180 . If anyone in the area has security cameras we ask you to please review the footage and report any suspicious persons or vehicles in the area.  

Location

Autumn Way
Willow Street, PA 17584

Date

Jul 14, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 14th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Pequea TWP PD
53 Marticville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pequea TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play