Search Link search
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Photos
  • Personnel
    • Officers
    • Department Directory
    • Employment
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Community
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Unwanted medication disposal
  • Joint Task Force
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Local Ordinances
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Body Camera Policy
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Trespass Letter
  • Vacation House Check Form
Megan's LawContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pequea TWP PD
  • 53 Marticville Rd., Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 945-7546
  • Pequea Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Pequea Township Police Department on X
Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pequea Township Police Department Homepage
Pequea Township Police Department Logo

Pequea Township Police Department

Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 945-7546
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Department Photos
    • Personnel
      • Officers
      • Department Directory
      • Employment
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Project Lifesaver
    • Joint Task Force
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Local Ordinances
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Body Camera Policy
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Trespass Letter
    • Vacation House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Retail Theft Investigation

Details Map

UPDATE - The female has been identified and has turned herself in. 

The Pequea Township Police Department is attempting to identify the pictured female who was allegedly involved in a Retail Theft incident at the EM Herr Farm and Home store on Herrville Rd. in Pequea Township.   Anyone with information is asked to contact Sgt. Burger at 717-945-7546, or email burgerr@pequeatownshippd.org .    Anonymous Tips can also be left at  www.pequeatownshippd.org .   

All suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.  

Location

14 Herrville Rd.
Willow Street, PA 17584

Date

Jun 23, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 29th, 2022
Submit a Tip
Pequea TWP PD
53 Marticville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pequea TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Pequea Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play