Search Link search
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Photos
  • Personnel
    • Officers
    • Department Directory
    • Employment
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Community
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Unwanted medication disposal
  • Joint Task Force
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Local Ordinances
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Body Camera Policy
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Trespass Letter
  • Vacation House Check Form
Megan's LawContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pequea TWP PD
  • 53 Marticville Rd., Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 945-7546
  • Pequea Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Pequea Township Police Department on X
Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pequea Township Police Department Homepage
Pequea Township Police Department Logo

Pequea Township Police Department

Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 945-7546
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Department Photos
    • Personnel
      • Officers
      • Department Directory
      • Employment
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Project Lifesaver
    • Joint Task Force
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Local Ordinances
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Body Camera Policy
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Trespass Letter
    • Vacation House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Burglary - Millwood Rd.

Details Map

The Pequea Twp. PD is investigating a burglary which occurred at a commercial business in the 300 Blk. of Millwood Rd between Long Ln. and Shultz Rd. The incident occurred in the overnight hours between 1/23 and 12/24/2020.  Anyone who observed any suspicious vehicles or persons in the area is asked to contact the PTPD. 717-664-1180 or leave a tip at www.pequeatownshippd.orgYou may remain anonymous. 

Location

300 Blk. Millwood Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

Dec 24, 2020

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 24th, 2020
Submit a Tip
Pequea TWP PD
53 Marticville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pequea TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Pequea Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play