DUI and Driving with a Suspended License
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Matthew Wolf, 41, of the 3200 Blk. of Main St in Conestoga has been charged with DUI, Driving With a Suspended Drivers License and Roadways laned for traffic following an incident which occurred in the 3300 Blk. of Main on 12/31/15 at 9:20 PM. A 911 caller reported they were following an erratic driver on Sandhill Rd. and then onto Main St in Conestoga Twp. The vehicle crossed the on coming traffic lane and left the roadway stopping partially on the roadside and partially blocking the roadway. Officers arrived moments later and found Wolf to be the driver of the vehicle.
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jan 12, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.