Burglary; Criminal Trespass; Possession of Marijuana
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approx. 8:55 Am on 11/25/2017, the Southern Regional Police Department was dispatched to 2060 Millersville Road in Pequea Township for a report of a suspicious male walking on the property and who had entered several buildings Officer Grimasuckas arrived quickly and found Ryan Whittaker, 29 from Willow Valley Dr., Lancaster, walking through the property and stopped him. Whittaker had an active arrest warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff’s Office. Subsequent investigation revealed he was in possession of Marijuana and burglary tools. The victim identified Whittaker as the male who had entered the buildings on the property. He was taken into custody and charged with violation of Title 18 Section 3502(a)(3) Burglary (Felony), Title 18 Section 3503(a)1(i) Criminal Trespass (Felony) and Title 35 Section 780-113(a)(31)(i) Possession of Marijuana (Misdemeanor). The male was conveyed to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment before on-call Magisterial District Justice Stuart Mylin.
Location
2060 millersville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2017