DRUG OFFENSES
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9/23/19 Officer Huyett conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 600 Blk. of Baumgardner Rd. The driver, Kaitlyn Wendling, 19 from Mill Creek Rd., Bird In Hand, was found to be in possession of THC cartridges and other drug paraphernalia.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
600 Blk. Baumgardner Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.