Unauthorized use of vehicle
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/6/18 Sgt. Burger initiated an investigation into a reported stolen vehicle from an address in the 2000 Blk. of New Danville Pike. The victim, a 55 year old female from Landisville reported that sometime overnight her vehicle was removed from the property without her knowledge or consent. After an investigation it was learned that her son, Thanh Van Vo, 29 years old from Landsiville had taken the vehicle. The vehicle was located in Manheim Township and Vo was committed to Lancaster County Prison for an outstanding unrelated arrest warrant and charged with one count of Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle.
Location
2000 Blk. New Danville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.