3 Counts Indecent Assault
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Cpl. Burger has charged Stanley Todd, 29, Willow Street, with 3 counts of Misdemeanor Indecent Assault following an investigation of allegations made by a now adult female. The female was between the ages of 10 and 12 at the time of the assaults. The assaults occurred inside a residence in the 100 Blk. of West Willow Rd. in Pequea Township. Todd is currently incarcerated at Lancaster County Prison, arraignment on these charges is pending.
Location
100 Blk. West Willow Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2015
Reference ID
1510000432-P
Arraignment Date
Dec 9, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.